Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country
1 GBR CLANCY, Caroline (B); ESIMAJE-HEATH, Jacqueline (A); HALE, Caron (B); MARTIN, Caroline (A); NAREY, Michele (B)  GBR 
2 RUS ALEXANDROVA, Olga (B); RODIONOVA, Inessa (A); SAFRONOVA, Galina (B); TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A); VOLKOVA, Anzhela (A)  RUS 
3 GER ATHENSTEDT, Barbel (B); GRAUDINS, Gunilla (A); JANSHEN, Friederike (B); REIMERS, Gesche (A); ZOPPKE, Christine (B)  GER 
4 AUT TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B); RISAK, Petra (A); CHIARI, Astrid (B)  AUT 
5 ITA CAMERIN, Margherita (B); DRIGO, Costanza (A); GANASSIN, Martina (A); GIANECCHINI, Martina (A); LO MUZIO, Gabriella (B)  ITA 
6 FRA BARBIER, Anne Laure (B); FERRARI, Annaick (A); LEVEQUE, Isabelle (A); MARTIN BOUYER, Veronique (B); ZINI, Sylvie (B)  FRA 
7 NED GROENHEIDE, Esther (A); LENDI, Sonja (B); SNOEK, Eline (A); STOKKERMANS-STAM, Jean-marie (B); WEIJER, Eva (A)  NED 
8 ESP MARTIN, Maria Del Mar (B); URBANO, Rosario (B); BLASCO, Silvia (A)  ESP 
9 BEL DE RECHTER, Mirella (A); HOFKENS, Ria (B); KETS, Kathleen (A); SINNESAEL, Nancy (A); VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A)  BEL 
10 SUI 10  AEBI, Isabella (B); JETZER, Valerie (A); SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)  SUI 
Competitor Check-In Status
0  of  10  competitors checked-in.
Status
 
Team Name
   Fencer Name

 

 
Country
 
Team Rank
   Fencer Rank  
  AUT      AUT    4
        CHIARI, Astrid (B)             
        RISAK, Petra (A)             
        TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B)             
  BEL      BEL    9
        DE RECHTER, Mirella (A)             
        HOFKENS, Ria (B)             
        KETS, Kathleen (A)             
        SINNESAEL, Nancy (A)             
        VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A)             
  ESP      ESP    8
        BLASCO, Silvia (A)             
        MARTIN, Maria Del Mar (B)             
        URBANO, Rosario (B)             
  FRA      FRA    6
        BARBIER, Anne Laure (B)             
        FERRARI, Annaick (A)             
        LEVEQUE, Isabelle (A)             
        MARTIN BOUYER, Veronique (B)             
        ZINI, Sylvie (B)             
  GBR      GBR    1
        CLANCY, Caroline (B)             
        ESIMAJE-HEATH, Jacqueline (A)             
        HALE, Caron (B)             
        MARTIN, Caroline (A)             
        NAREY, Michele (B)             
  GER      GER    3
        ATHENSTEDT, Barbel (B)             
        GRAUDINS, Gunilla (A)             
        JANSHEN, Friederike (B)             
        REIMERS, Gesche (A)             
        ZOPPKE, Christine (B)             
  ITA      ITA    5
        CAMERIN, Margherita (B)             
        DRIGO, Costanza (A)             
        GANASSIN, Martina (A)             
        GIANECCHINI, Martina (A)             
        LO MUZIO, Gabriella (B)             
  NED      NED    7
        GROENHEIDE, Esther (A)             
        LENDI, Sonja (B)             
        SNOEK, Eline (A)             
        STOKKERMANS-STAM, Jean-marie (B)             
        WEIJER, Eva (A)             
  RUS      RUS    2
        ALEXANDROVA, Olga (B)             
        RODIONOVA, Inessa (A)             
        SAFRONOVA, Galina (B)             
        TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A)             
        VOLKOVA, Anzhela (A)             
  SUI      SUI    10
        AEBI, Isabella (B)             
        JETZER, Valerie (A)             
        SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)