Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country
1 GER GORIUS, Barbel (D); GREUNKE, Brigitte (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C); SZYMANSKI, Christa (C)  GER 
2 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); DELACOUR, Brigitte (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D); PREAUX, Valerie (A)  FRA 
3 RUS ARSKAYA, Nadezda (D); CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C); GORYUNOVA, Tatiana (C); MAYOROVA, Liubov (D); ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)  RUS 
4 FIN LINDEMAN, Irma (D); SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D); LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C)  FIN 
5 GBR ANDERSON, Sheila (C); CLAYTON, Jane (C); COOKSEY, Janet (D); MORRIS, Jenny (C); MYERS, Margaret (D)  GBR 
6 DEN PETERSON, Annette (D); SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C); SORENSEN, Lilo (C)  DEN 
7 NED DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C); FLEISCHER, Flos (C); VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D)  NED 
Competitor Check-In Status
0  of  7  competitors checked-in.
Status
 
Team Name
   Fencer Name

 

 
Country
 
Team Rank
   Fencer Rank  
  DEN      DEN    6
        PETERSON, Annette (D)             
        SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C)             
        SORENSEN, Lilo (C)             
  FIN      FIN    4
        LINDEMAN, Irma (D)             
        LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C)             
        SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D)             
  FRA      FRA    2
        AUBAILLY, Corinne (C)             
        DELACOUR, Brigitte (C)             
        DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D)             
        LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D)             
        PREAUX, Valerie (A)             
  GBR      GBR    5
        ANDERSON, Sheila (C)             
        CLAYTON, Jane (C)             
        COOKSEY, Janet (D)             
        MORRIS, Jenny (C)             
        MYERS, Margaret (D)             
  GER      GER    1
        GORIUS, Barbel (D)             
        GREUNKE, Brigitte (D)             
        JANSEN, Karin (C)             
        KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C)             
        SZYMANSKI, Christa (C)             
  NED      NED    7
        DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C)             
        FLEISCHER, Flos (C)             
        VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D)             
  RUS      RUS    3
        ARSKAYA, Nadezda (D)             
        CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C)             
        GORYUNOVA, Tatiana (C)             
        MAYOROVA, Liubov (D)             
        ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)