Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country
1 RUS MAZINA, Elena (A); RODIONOVA, Inessa (A); SAFRONOVA, Galina (B); SHAGINYAN, Anait (B); TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A)  RUS 
2 GER BURKHARDT, Katja (A); KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A); SOLIMAN, Ines (B); WELTZIEN, Silke (B); ZOPPKE, Christine (B)  GER 
3 ITA BENUCCI, Elena (A); BUONGIARDINO, Debora (A); CANEVELLI, Roberta (B); GANASSIN, Martina (A); MELANDRI, Magda (B)  ITA 
4 FRA BISSON, Benedicte (B); BROUSSE BRUNEL, Fabienne (B); DELORME, Carole (A); PREAUX, Valerie (A); ROUSSELOT, Bella (B)  FRA 
5 GBR HULL, Nicola (A); MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate (B); O'CONNELL, Kate (A); TURNBULL, Fiona (B); WORMAN, Gillian (B)  GBR 
6 HUN BERNAT, Andrea (A); GYIURKAN, Judit (B); HERCZEG, Krisztina (A); KOSA, Judit (A); NOVOSZELSZKI, Andrea (B)  HUN 
7 NED BROUWER, Jantien (A); HELSPER-VAN DEN BELT, Margot (A); PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B); PRONK, Tamira (B); HENKE, Anja (B)  NED 
8 ROU BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A); SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B); STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A)  ROU 
9 FIN 10  ENRIGHT, Irene (A); HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A); SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A); TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B); WIENS, Varpu (B)  FIN 
10 SUI   CHALON, Natalia (B); JETZER, Valerie (A); SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)  SUI 
Competitor Check-In Status
0  of  10  competitors checked-in.
Status
 
Team Name
   Fencer Name

 

 
Country
 
Team Rank
   Fencer Rank  
  FIN      FIN    10
        ENRIGHT, Irene (A)             
        HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A)             
        SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A)             
        TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B)             
        WIENS, Varpu (B)             
  FRA      FRA    4
        BISSON, Benedicte (B)             
        BROUSSE BRUNEL, Fabienne (B)             
        DELORME, Carole (A)             
        PREAUX, Valerie (A)             
        ROUSSELOT, Bella (B)             
  GBR      GBR    5
        HULL, Nicola (A)             
        MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate (B)             
        O'CONNELL, Kate (A)             
        TURNBULL, Fiona (B)             
        WORMAN, Gillian (B)             
  GER      GER    2
        BURKHARDT, Katja (A)             
        KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A)             
        SOLIMAN, Ines (B)             
        WELTZIEN, Silke (B)             
        ZOPPKE, Christine (B)             
  HUN      HUN    6
        BERNAT, Andrea (A)             
        GYIURKAN, Judit (B)             
        HERCZEG, Krisztina (A)             
        KOSA, Judit (A)             
        NOVOSZELSZKI, Andrea (B)             
  ITA      ITA    3
        BENUCCI, Elena (A)             
        BUONGIARDINO, Debora (A)             
        CANEVELLI, Roberta (B)             
        GANASSIN, Martina (A)             
        MELANDRI, Magda (B)             
  NED      NED    7
        BROUWER, Jantien (A)             
        HELSPER-VAN DEN BELT, Margot (A)             
        HENKE, Anja (B)             
        PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B)             
        PRONK, Tamira (B)             
  ROU      ROU    8
        BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A)             
        STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A)             
        SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B)             
  RUS      RUS    1
        MAZINA, Elena (A)             
        RODIONOVA, Inessa (A)             
        SAFRONOVA, Galina (B)             
        SHAGINYAN, Anait (B)             
        TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A)             
  SUI      SUI   
        CHALON, Natalia (B)             
        JETZER, Valerie (A)             
        SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)