Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country
1 UKR BABKA, Taras (A); BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A); OPANASENKO, Mykola (A); PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B); SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B)  UKR 
2 GER LONGO, Marco (B); QUANZ, Guido (B); RAUCH, Rainer (A); SCHMIDT, Andre (B); TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A)  GER 
3 FRA CHATELUS, Gautier (B); DELATTRE, Benoit (A); GOETZ, Gregory (A); LE BARBIER, Herve (B); PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A)  FRA 
4 EST KUKK, Ilmar (A); MELNIKOV, Sergei (B); SVORJOV, Dmitri (A); LEHTMA, Andres (B)  EST 
5 BEL BILANI, Nady (B); DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B); SOUDAN, Diego (A); SURMONT, Jean (B); TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A)  BEL 
6 NOR FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B); BORSODI, Andras (B); STOUTLAND, Geir (B); IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A)  NOR 
7 RUS ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B); BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A); KHREBTOV, Andrei (A); SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B); SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A)  RUS 
8 ROU DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A); MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B); MOISI, Mihai (A); STANCIU, Adrian (A); UNGUREANU, Cristian (B)  ROU 
9 ITA BOLLATI, Federico (A); FERRO, Cosimo (B); MAGNI, Luca (B); PERRONE, Dennis (A); ROTA, Carlo (A)  ITA 
10 HUN 10  CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B); FERKE, Norbert (A); PILHAL, Zsolt (A); PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A); SZAKMARY, Sandor (B)  HUN 
11 SWE 11  LARSSON, Rickard (B); SJODAHL, Fredrik (B); WENDT, Carl-henrik (B); GOMEZ, Andres (B)  SWE 
12 GBR 12  BATEMAN, Steve (A); HOWSER, Chris (A); LEAHEY, John (A); MILLER, William (B); PINK, Simon (B)  GBR 
13 AUT 13  GRABHER, Gernot (B); HIRNER, Wolfgang (B); ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B); HAYEK, Guenther (A)  AUT 
14 ESP 14  ARTEAGA, Jesus (B); GARCIA, Sergio (A); GURI, Alberto (B); SANCHEZ, Ivan (A); VIDAL, Enrique (A)  ESP 
15 POL 15  ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A); DRAPELLA, Maciej (B); KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B); WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A); ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A)  POL 
16 CZE 16  KOUBA, Jiri (B); STUDENY, Frantisek (A); TUMA, Jan (A); TURKOTT, Michal (A); VALKOVIC, Martin (B)  CZE 
17 SUI 17  GAGGIA, Gino (B); VILLIGER, Olivier (A); HATZ, Jann (B); UHLIG, Andreas (A)  SUI 
18 NED 18  DE JONG, Marijn (A); GEERLINGS, Jurgen (B); NAWAR, Rezk (B); SOMERS, Jan (B); VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B)  NED 
19 ISR 19  SHELAMOV, Igor (B); TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A); KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A); IEGOROV, Vadym (A)  ISR 
20 DEN 20  CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B); KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B); GUILBERT, Thibaut (A)  DEN 
Competitor Check-In Status
0  of  20  competitors checked-in.
Status
 
Team Name
   Fencer Name

 

 
Country
 
Team Rank
   Fencer Rank  
  AUT      AUT    13
        GRABHER, Gernot (B)             
        HAYEK, Guenther (A)             
        HIRNER, Wolfgang (B)             
        ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B)             
  BEL      BEL    5
        BILANI, Nady (B)             
        DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B)             
        SOUDAN, Diego (A)             
        SURMONT, Jean (B)             
        TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A)             
  CZE      CZE    16
        KOUBA, Jiri (B)             
        STUDENY, Frantisek (A)             
        TUMA, Jan (A)             
        TURKOTT, Michal (A)             
        VALKOVIC, Martin (B)             
  DEN      DEN    20
        CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B)             
        GUILBERT, Thibaut (A)             
        KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B)             
  ESP      ESP    14
        ARTEAGA, Jesus (B)             
        GARCIA, Sergio (A)             
        GURI, Alberto (B)             
        SANCHEZ, Ivan (A)             
        VIDAL, Enrique (A)             
  EST      EST    4
        KUKK, Ilmar (A)             
        LEHTMA, Andres (B)             
        MELNIKOV, Sergei (B)             
        SVORJOV, Dmitri (A)             
  FRA      FRA    3
        CHATELUS, Gautier (B)             
        DELATTRE, Benoit (A)             
        GOETZ, Gregory (A)             
        LE BARBIER, Herve (B)             
        PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A)             
  GBR      GBR    12
        BATEMAN, Steve (A)             
        HOWSER, Chris (A)             
        LEAHEY, John (A)             
        MILLER, William (B)             
        PINK, Simon (B)             
  GER      GER    2
        LONGO, Marco (B)             
        QUANZ, Guido (B)             
        RAUCH, Rainer (A)             
        SCHMIDT, Andre (B)             
        TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A)             
  HUN      HUN    10
        CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B)             
        FERKE, Norbert (A)             
        PILHAL, Zsolt (A)             
        PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A)             
        SZAKMARY, Sandor (B)             
  ISR      ISR    19
        IEGOROV, Vadym (A)             
        KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A)             
        SHELAMOV, Igor (B)             
        TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A)             
  ITA      ITA    9
        BOLLATI, Federico (A)             
        FERRO, Cosimo (B)             
        MAGNI, Luca (B)             
        PERRONE, Dennis (A)             
        ROTA, Carlo (A)             
  NED      NED    18
        DE JONG, Marijn (A)             
        GEERLINGS, Jurgen (B)             
        NAWAR, Rezk (B)             
        SOMERS, Jan (B)             
        VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B)             
  NOR      NOR    6
        BORSODI, Andras (B)             
        FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B)             
        IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A)             
        STOUTLAND, Geir (B)             
  POL      POL    15
        ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A)             
        DRAPELLA, Maciej (B)             
        KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B)             
        WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A)             
        ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A)             
  ROU      ROU    8
        DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A)             
        MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B)             
        MOISI, Mihai (A)             
        STANCIU, Adrian (A)             
        UNGUREANU, Cristian (B)             
  RUS      RUS    7
        ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B)             
        BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A)             
        KHREBTOV, Andrei (A)             
        SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B)             
        SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A)             
  SUI      SUI    17
        GAGGIA, Gino (B)             
        HATZ, Jann (B)             
        UHLIG, Andreas (A)             
        VILLIGER, Olivier (A)             
  SWE      SWE    11
        GOMEZ, Andres (B)             
        LARSSON, Rickard (B)             
        SJODAHL, Fredrik (B)             
        WENDT, Carl-henrik (B)             
  UKR      UKR    1
        BABKA, Taras (A)             
        BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A)             
        OPANASENKO, Mykola (A)             
        PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B)             
        SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B)